Chew Valley 10k
19 Jun 2016

     
     

Page 1 of 12 (579 items)
PosBib NoNameNameTimeTime
(Chip Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Chip TimeCategoryCat PosGenderGen PosClubPace
1540James RODGERSJames RODGERS
#540 Male SenM
33:20.133:20.1
(33:19.7)
1
(1)
33:19.7SenM1Male1NORTH SOMERSET AC3:20 min/km
2143Josh DAVISJosh DAVIS
#143 Male SenM
34:11.334:11.3
(34:10.9)
2
(2)
34:10.9SenM2Male23:25 min/km
3127Alex CROSSLANDAlex CROSSLAND
#127 Male SenM
34:16.734:16.7
(34:16.1)
3
(3)
34:16.1SenM3Male3CLEVEDON AC3:25 min/km
4628James TRAVERSJames TRAVERS
#628 Male SenM
37:00.737:00.7
(36:59.8)
4
(4)
36:59.8SenM4Male43:42 min/km
5103Robert CLIFFORDRobert CLIFFORD
#103 Male SenM
37:58.337:58.3
(37:56.9)
5
(5)
37:56.9SenM5Male53:47 min/km
6637Craig TWYMANCraig TWYMAN
#637 Male SenM
38:11.838:11.8
(38:09.0)
6
(6)
38:09.0SenM6Male63:49 min/km
7210Martin FORDMartin FORD
#210 Male V40
38:17.638:17.6
(38:16.5)
1
(7)
38:16.5V401Male73:49 min/km
8558Duncan SAUNDERSDuncan SAUNDERS
#558 Male V40
38:40.838:40.8
(38:39.8)
2
(8)
38:39.8V402Male8SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB3:52 min/km
9346Jos KertzmanJos Kertzman
#346 Male Under 20
38:56.138:56.1
(38:42.9)
1
(9)
38:42.9Under 201Male9SOMER AC3:53 min/km
10407Ricky MASSIAHRicky MASSIAH
#407 Male SenM
38:59.838:59.8
(38:57.9)
7
(10)
38:57.9SenM7Male103:53 min/km
11638David VAUDINDavid VAUDIN
#638 Male V55
39:03.139:03.1
(39:01.7)
1
(11)
39:01.7V551Male11TEAM BATH AC3:54 min/km
1250Dan BLEWITTDan BLEWITT
#50 Male V40
39:04.339:04.3
(39:02.9)
3
(12)
39:02.9V403Male12SOMER AC3:54 min/km
139Ben ANDREWSBen ANDREWS
#9 Male SenM
39:12.239:12.2
(39:11.2)
8
(13)
39:11.2SenM8Male13BRISTOL AND WEST AC (EST. 1882)3:55 min/km
14101Pete CLARKPete CLARK
#101 Male V45
39:16.739:16.7
(39:16.0)
1
(14)
39:16.0V451Male14BRISTOL AND WEST AC (EST. 1882)3:55 min/km
15110Rob COLLIERRob COLLIER
#110 Male SenM
39:20.839:20.8
(39:10.1)
9
(15)
39:10.1SenM9Male153:56 min/km
1669James BRODRICKJames BRODRICK
#69 Male SenM
39:54.239:54.2
(39:49.7)
10
(16)
39:49.7SenM10Male163:59 min/km
17517Mark PYKEMark PYKE
#517 Male V45
40:04.240:04.2
(40:02.0)
2
(17)
40:02.0V452Male17BADDOCS4:00 min/km
18505Harry POWERHarry POWER
#505 Male Under 20
40:04.840:04.8
(39:59.6)
2
(18)
39:59.6Under 202Male184:00 min/km
19150Matthew DEACONMatthew DEACON
#150 Male SenM
40:08.640:08.6
(40:08.1)
11
(19)
40:08.1SenM11Male19BRISTOL AND WEST AC (EST. 1882)4:00 min/km
20631Kerry TURNERKerry TURNER
#631 Male V45
40:13.540:13.5
(40:10.3)
3
(20)
40:10.3V453Male204:01 min/km
21148Ryan DAYRyan DAY
#148 Male SenM
40:18.540:18.5
(40:16.5)
12
(21)
40:16.5SenM12Male21BRISTOL AND WEST AC (EST. 1882)4:01 min/km
22696Steve WOODSteve WOOD
#696 Male V45
40:31.240:31.2
(40:30.7)
4
(22)
40:30.7V454Male22CLEVEDON AC4:03 min/km
23545Harry ROGERSHarry ROGERS
#545 Male SenM
40:33.640:33.6
(40:31.5)
13
(23)
40:31.5SenM13Male234:03 min/km
24117Jeffrey COPPJeffrey COPP
#117 Male SenM
40:35.740:35.7
(40:34.4)
14
(24)
40:34.4SenM14Male244:03 min/km
25406Timothy MARTINTimothy MARTIN
#406 Male SenM
40:39.040:39.0
(40:35.1)
15
(25)
40:35.1SenM15Male254:03 min/km
26408Neil MASTONNeil MASTON
#408 Male V55
40:41.840:41.8
(40:40.6)
2
(26)
40:40.6V552Male26CLEVEDON AC4:04 min/km
2764Richard BRENTRichard BRENT
#64 Male V45
40:50.440:50.4
(40:49.6)
5
(27)
40:49.6V455Male27WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB4:05 min/km
28596Lee STEPHENSLee STEPHENS
#596 Male SenM
40:59.040:59.0
(40:46.2)
16
(28)
40:46.2SenM16Male284:05 min/km
29502Shaun POPELShaun POPEL
#502 Male SenM
41:00.741:00.7
(40:55.0)
17
(29)
40:55.0SenM17Male294:06 min/km
30264James HALLJames HALL
#264 Male V40
41:12.141:12.1
(41:09.2)
4
(30)
41:09.2V404Male304:07 min/km
31222Rob FURLONGRob FURLONG
#222 Male SenM
41:15.941:15.9
(41:14.1)
18
(31)
41:14.1SenM18Male31WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB4:07 min/km
32516James PYKEJames PYKE
#516 Male Under 20
41:27.741:27.7
(41:22.7)
3
(32)
41:22.7Under 203Male324:08 min/km
33130Darren CURTIS-WHITEDarren CURTIS-WHITE
#130 Male V40
41:28.941:28.9
(41:26.5)
5
(33)
41:26.5V405Male33SOMER AC4:08 min/km
34582David SMEATHDavid SMEATH
#582 Male V40
41:31.741:31.7
(41:29.2)
6
(34)
41:29.2V406Male34CLC STRIDERS4:09 min/km
351Tom ABRAHAMSTom ABRAHAMS
#1 Male SenM
41:36.541:36.5
(41:35.5)
19
(35)
41:35.5SenM19Male35CLEVEDON AC4:09 min/km
36513Scott PURNELLScott PURNELL
#513 Male V40
41:45.541:45.5
(41:42.2)
7
(36)
41:42.2V407Male36BRISTOL AND WEST AC (EST. 1882)4:10 min/km
37388Adam LUMBERAdam LUMBER
#388 Male V40
41:51.541:51.5
(41:45.9)
8
(37)
41:45.9V408Male37SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB4:11 min/km
38394John MALLONEJohn MALLONE
#394 Male V60
42:03.942:03.9
(42:02.2)
1
(38)
42:02.2V601Male38NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB4:12 min/km
3918Anthony BALLANCEAnthony BALLANCE
#18 Male V50
42:12.442:12.4
(42:08.8)
1
(39)
42:08.8V501Male39WESTBURY HARRIERS4:13 min/km
40318Henry HUMPHREYSHenry HUMPHREYS
#318 Male SenM
42:29.842:29.8
(42:29.2)
20
(40)
42:29.2SenM20Male404:14 min/km
4119Jake BANKSJake BANKS
#19 Male SenM
42:32.842:32.8
(42:18.1)
21
(41)
42:18.1SenM21Male414:15 min/km
42238Anna GODFREYAnna GODFREY
#238 Female SenF
42:36.942:36.9
(42:34.0)
1
(1)
42:34.0SenF1Female14:15 min/km
4352William BONDWilliam BOND
#52 Male SenM
43:09.243:09.2
(42:56.4)
22
(42)
42:56.4SenM22Male42SOMER AC4:18 min/km
44448Jason NASHJason NASH
#448 Male SenM
43:13.943:13.9
(43:07.3)
23
(43)
43:07.3SenM23Male43SOMER AC4:19 min/km
45215Paul FOSTERPaul FOSTER
#215 Male V50
43:19.443:19.4
(43:15.6)
2
(44)
43:15.6V502Male44GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS4:19 min/km
46244Brendan GOULDBrendan GOULD
#244 Male SenM
43:23.343:23.3
(43:13.7)
24
(45)
43:13.7SenM24Male45GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS4:20 min/km
47291Bj+Ôrn HEISLERBj+Ôrn HEISLER
#291 Male V45
43:23.443:23.4
(43:16.8)
6
(46)
43:16.8V456Male46EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB4:20 min/km
48138Nina DAVIESNina DAVIES
#138 Female V40
43:24.243:24.2
(43:15.5)
1
(2)
43:15.5V401Female2TEAM BATH ATHLETICS CLUB4:20 min/km
49285Aaron HEARNAaron HEARN
#285 Male SenM
43:33.943:33.9
(43:32.0)
25
(47)
43:32.0SenM25Male474:21 min/km
50471Ross PARKERRoss PARKER
#471 Male SenM
43:34.543:34.5
(43:32.6)
26
(48)
43:32.6SenM26Male48TOWN AND COUNTRY HARRIERS4:21 min/km
Page 1 of 12 (579 items)
fb