The AVR Wiltshire Half Marathon
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Team Results
Course Map
Past Results
Details
30 November 2014
HyperLink
Click your name for detailed race data
Page 1 of 7 (310 items)
[1]234567
Pos
Bib No
Fav
Share
Print
Name
Time
Chip Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Comments
Pace
10k Split
G/Pos
10k to Finish
G/Pos
1151George Gurney1:14:47.9FinishedSen1Male1  10.5 m/hr35:10.9339:35.61
2323Allister Sheffield1:15:15.1FinishedSen2Male2Team Bath Athletics Club 10.4 m/hr35:11.3240:03.02
3224Robert Mann1:16:06.1FinishedSen3Male3Team Bath Athletics Club 10.3 m/hr35:11.0140:54.73
4133Paul Gardiner1:22:13.6FinishedSen4Male4Chippenham Harriers  9.6 m/hr38:51.4443:20.84
5277Justin Peters1:23:04.6FinishedV401Male5Avon Valley Runners  9.5 m/hr38:58.2544:02.65
6107Tim Edwards1:23:28.4FinishedSen5Male6   9.4 m/hr39:21.0844:04.96
7368Stu Wilkie1:24:50.2FinishedSen6Male7Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)  9.3 m/hr39:21.7945:25.07
817Alan Barnes1:25:23.1FinishedV402Male8   9.2 m/hr39:39.51345:41.88
971David Vaudin1:25:33.0FinishedV501Male9Team Bath Athletics Club  9.2 m/hr39:06.9646:25.59
10362Niall Urquhart1:25:39.7FinishedV502Male10Team Bath Athletics Club  9.2 m/hr39:39.81445:56.310
11278James Pheasant1:25:46.5FinishedSen7Male11Great Western Runners  9.2 m/hr39:33.71246:06.011
12175Danny Holdcroft1:26:10.4FinishedSen8Male12   9.1 m/hr39:12.2746:52.212
13322Mark Ducker1:26:14.6FinishedSen9Male13Southville Running Club  9.1 m/hr39:34.21146:39.013
1413Paul Bailey1:26:49.9FinishedV403Male14Wroughton whippets  9.1 m/hr40:49.31745:50.714
15108Wayne Ellis1:27:21.1FinishedSen10Male15Bitton Road Runners  9.0 m/hr40:57.12046:15.115
1667Paul Clark1:27:33.3FinishedV404Male16Frome Triathlon Club  9.0 m/hr40:30.21646:57.216
17209Peter Larman1:27:51.0FinishedV405Male17Frome Running Club  8.9 m/hr41:27.32446:17.517
1812John Bailey1:28:04.7FinishedV406Male18Wroughton whippets  8.9 m/hr41:17.92246:37.318
1910Rebecca Awde1:28:36.6FinishedSen1Female1Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)  8.9 m/hr41:38.0246:54.21
2040Joe Bowditch1:28:37.1FinishedSen11Male19Bitton Road Runners  8.9 m/hr39:26.01049:08.819
21173Ian Hoare1:28:47.4FinishedV503Male20Bitton Road Runners  8.9 m/hr40:56.91847:48.120
2230Ali Bisatt1:28:48.3FinishedV504Male21Devizes Running Club  8.9 m/hr41:29.12547:13.621
23203Robert Kingdon1:29:04.7FinishedV407Male22Bitton Road Runners  8.8 m/hr41:33.32647:28.822
24120Richard Finch1:29:09.2FinishedV505Male23Hogweed Trotters  8.8 m/hr41:39.82847:26.823
2594Paul Deaton1:29:18.2FinishedV408Male24Southville Running Club  8.8 m/hr40:17.91548:58.124
2621Jonathan Bateman1:29:45.8FinishedV601Male25Road Runners Club  8.8 m/hr41:13.62148:29.825
27200Sarah Conway1:30:00.3FinishedSen2Female2Birchfield Harriers  8.7 m/hr41:29.4148:27.62
2852Tom Bullivant1:30:35.5FinishedSen12Male26Southville Running Club  8.7 m/hr41:23.32349:07.526
29243Simon Merrick1:30:53.1FinishedV506Male27   8.6 m/hr41:28.12749:16.127
30153Ross Hale1:31:02.1FinishedV409Male28Bitton Road Runners  8.6 m/hr42:26.63348:28.528
31187Becky James1:31:17.4FinishedSen3Female3Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)  8.6 m/hr43:01.3548:11.03
3293Nina Davies1:31:17.5FinishedSen4Female4Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)  8.6 m/hr43:01.1448:11.34
33279Lee Phibben1:31:44.1FinishedV4010Male29Southville Running Club  8.6 m/hr41:52.82949:48.129
34163Tony Hazell1:31:52.5FinishedV4011Male30Horsforth Harriers  8.6 m/hr41:57.13049:54.430
35171Paul Hilborne1:32:09.9FinishedV4012Male31Southville Running Club  8.5 m/hr42:26.43249:38.531
36270Chris Palmer1:32:10.8FinishedV507Male32Bitton Road Runners  8.5 m/hr41:55.93150:03.732
37273Jamie Pearson1:32:33.6FinishedSen13Male33   8.5 m/hr40:58.41951:34.033
3870Stuart Clarke1:32:47.4FinishedSen14Male34Frome Running Club  8.5 m/hr44:23.64448:18.034
3925Jeremy Benson1:33:02.3FinishedV4013Male35   8.4 m/hr42:43.93550:11.635
40366Chris Walker1:33:16.2FinishedSen15Male36   8.4 m/hr44:33.14848:25.136
41346Lee stone1:33:25.6FinishedSen16Male37Frome Running Club  8.4 m/hr44:16.84249:02.437
42156Ruth Hall1:33:57.4FinishedSen5Female5   8.4 m/hr42:27.5351:26.15
43121Daniel Finchett1:34:06.0FinishedV4014Male38Cirencester AC  8.4 m/hr42:36.13451:24.238
4474Edward Coleman1:34:07.6FinishedSen17Male39   8.4 m/hr43:54.43850:09.839
45210Steve Laver1:34:23.5FinishedSen18Male40   8.3 m/hr44:29.84749:33.140
46172Helen Hinsley1:34:29.5FinishedV401Female6Bitton Road Runners  8.3 m/hr44:10.4650:08.56
47148Carl Griffett1:34:35.4FinishedSen19Male41   8.3 m/hr43:34.63750:48.141
48311Russell Rose1:34:37.4FinishedV4015Male42Olney Runners AC  8.3 m/hr43:22.03651:12.542
4954Karen Butler1:35:00.7FinishedV501Female7Team Bath Athletics Club  8.3 m/hr44:20.0750:39.87
50225Andy Marchant1:35:22.7FinishedV508Male43   8.2 m/hr45:09.15150:05.343
Page 1 of 7 (310 items)
[1]234567
fb

HyperLink Copyright (c) G Vincent, 2017