Honiton Sprint Triathlon
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Live Leaderboard
Event Stats
Smartphone Results
15 Jul 2018
HyperLink
Click on your name for more detailed race data
Page 1 of 5 (206 items)
[1]2345
Pos
Bib No
Fav
Share
Print
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Comments
Swim
G/Pos
T1
Cycle
G/Pos
T2
Run
G/Pos
1235Donald BROOKS53:07.9Top 31Male1TEIGNBRIDGE TRI'ERS 5:16.8154.630:00.4117.716:38.21
2236Simon DAVIS57:16.9Top 32Male2CYCLELIFE TRI 5:37.8351.632:40.1313.617:53.76
3229Rupert WARREN58:20.3Top 33Male3EXETER TRI CLUB 6:28.681:04.532:43.8418.517:44.73
4217Luke REED58:55.6Senior1Male4PURE ENDURANCE TRIATHLETES 6:50.7161:14.532:34.0222.317:54.07
5233Ross SZENDER59:32.7Senior2Male5EXETER TRI CLUB 5:30.921:12.732:43.9522.519:42.515
6214Matthew PEMBERTON 59:46.3Vet401Male6  6:48.5151:11.833:24.4626.617:54.89
7224Alan HUGHES59:56.0Vet402Male7EXETER TRI CLUB 6:09.651:33.433:53.7724.917:54.18
8226David MACDONALD1:00:57.0Vet403Male8EXETER TRI CLUB 6:12.761:52.034:35.3931.217:45.74
9200Chris BURTON1:00:59.0Vet404Male9  7:09.5211:04.234:35.61033.717:35.82
10230Wai Ming LOH1:01:05.9Vet405Male10EXETER TRI CLUB 6:40.0121:04.634:56.21317.718:07.210
11234Florence SWAN1:02:00.0Top 31Female1LYME BAY SWIMMING 5:49.711:02.035:15.3116.419:36.42
12227Jim MCKECHNIE1:03:16.4Vet406Male11N1 TRI CLUB 5:44.041:18.135:18.71725.420:30.123
13219Neil GRIMWOOD1:03:25.3Vet407Male12EXETER TRI CLUB 6:34.891:22.734:49.71126.720:11.119
14196Mark SOUTHERN1:03:38.6Vet408Male13WESSEX WIZARDS TRI CLUB 8:18.3441:16.134:28.6822.719:12.711
15216Laura WAKEHAM1:04:03.8Top 32Female2EXETER TRI CLUB 6:56.751:23.536:30.7328.419:50.34
16208Mark ROWE1:04:25.7Senior3Male14RAPTOR RACING 7:13.7241:13.235:10.91625.920:21.821
17212Klara WILLCOCKS KJELLGREN 1:04:51.7Top 33Female3  6:23.531:25.636:28.6238.619:55.25
18162Glenn ALLEN1:05:54.3Vet409Male15KPMG TRIATHLON CLUB 7:25.1271:24.635:47.21928.620:48.625
19186Jake BROWN1:06:29.7Senior4Male16  7:34.2292:01.336:51.22634.919:28.012
20213Nick CREASY1:06:32.6Vet501Male17PACKET OF 3 6:42.2141:24.436:55.12724.621:06.129
21197Jonathan THORP1:06:32.9Senior5Male18SAVAGE TRI CLUB 7:17.6251:11.936:17.92226.721:18.531
22218Mat KELLY1:07:01.8Senior6Male19PURE ENDURANCE TRIATHLETES 6:53.1171:10.836:44.62521.521:51.540
23206Bernie EWIN1:07:30.6Vet502Male20EXETER TRI CLUB 6:41.8131:31.838:25.84725.320:25.622
24210Adrian CLARK1:07:32.7Vet4010Male21RAPTOR RACING 6:35.4111:26.736:27.72345.222:17.547
2551Ritchie DURRANT1:07:48.9Senior7Male22  9:22.4791:34.338:05.24457.517:49.35
26173Tim SIBLEY1:08:17.5Vet4011Male23AXE VALLEY RUNNERS 8:44.6561:37.735:02.71443.622:08.644
27222Peter HAYWARD1:08:34.3Vet503Male24TEIGNBRIDGE TRI'ERS 6:35.3101:21.038:43.75125.621:28.533
28107Simon CHANT1:08:35.0Vet4012Male25EXETER TRI CLUB 11:06.31101:52.435:08.91534.119:53.216
2957Ray COOMBES1:08:37.2Senior8Male26  9:39.2861:24.937:11.53251.419:29.913
30193Martin STAPLES1:08:54.5Senior9Male27SOMERSET RC TRI 7:40.9311:37.237:05.92932.921:57.443
3191James SALTER1:08:55.3Senior10Male28SIDMOUTH RUGBY CLUB 9:18.2771:48.434:55.9121:05.121:47.538
32178Paul MERCHANT1:09:03.5Vet4013Male29EXETER TRI CLUB 8:20.7471:32.537:08.43036.421:25.332
33157Chris FUOCO1:09:14.7Vet4014Male30  8:24.7511:40.738:03.54244.520:21.220
3466Ian CORDING1:09:18.6Vet504Male31  7:42.0322:16.236:38.02451.521:50.739
35198Andrew WATTS1:09:27.2Senior11Male32EXETER TRI CLUB 7:42.7331:13.637:10.03145.522:35.255
36100Neil VINCENT1:09:29.7Vet4015Male33  9:12.2731:28.938:09.84538.120:00.418
37202Mike LANCASTER1:09:41.2Senior12Male34  7:20.6262:03.438:27.54849.021:00.627
38108Jonathan DAY1:09:49.5Vet4016Male35AXE VALLEY RUNNERS 9:46.2892:01.737:19.43544.019:58.017
39231Benjamin PIGGIN1:09:57.0Senior13Male36  7:05.9191:48.237:18.13443.323:01.364
40215Richard BOSWORTH1:10:14.6Senior14Male37N1 TRI CLUB 6:26.871:30.338:05.24344.723:27.470
41165Jonathan DAVIES1:10:20.5Vet505Male38CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 9:29.5821:49.635:54.22046.122:21.049
42116Paul SHERWOOD1:10:25.4Vet4017Male39  8:42.6541:51.337:03.42851.821:56.142
43111Chris POLLEY1:10:33.3Vet4018Male40AVR 8:46.9581:43.637:35.03847.121:40.637
44228Team RICHARD1:10:47.0Relay1Mixed1  6:33.611:10.736:58.8122.925:40.82
45167Ned POPHAM1:10:53.7Vet4019Male41  9:24.0801:37.637:57.74149.321:05.028
46184Christopher ECCLES1:10:57.8Vet506Male42CYCLESERVICE SIDMOUTH 7:37.5301:53.737:35.73931.323:19.568
47149Mitch FOARD1:11:00.8Senior15Male43TEAM DB MAX 7:09.5201:25.937:25.63659.623:59.976
4837Dan ULANOWSKY1:11:04.9Senior16Male44  9:17.2752:15.536:16.0211:06.122:10.045
49185Elliott SNOW1:11:11.0Vet507Male45EXETER TRI CLUB 7:13.0231:26.340:32.86927.421:31.335
50192Stephen MCDONALD1:11:17.1Vet4020Male46  8:07.7402:11.237:43.24048.622:26.251
Page 1 of 5 (206 items)
[1]2345
fb

HyperLink Copyright (c) G Vincent, 2018