The Wales Swim
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Live Leaderboard
LCW Results
Race Stats
Smartphone Results
Race Website
13 Jul 2018
HyperLink
Click your name for detailed results
Page 1 of 32 (1575 items)
[1]234567...29303132
Pos
Bib No
Fav
Share
Name
Gun Time
Chip Time
Category *
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Comments
Pace
Lap 1
G/Pos
Lap 2
G/Pos
201Marcus HULTGREN56:44.956:43.0Open16Male19  23:38 min/m27:46.92028:56.121
6137Lee ABRAHAM1:20:15.71:13:15.8Open265Male514TONDU WHEELERS 33:26 min/m35:21.158837:54.7424
57010Alex ALDWORTH1:19:33.31:19:08.6Open245Male478CAERPHILLY TRI-ERS 33:08 min/m38:06.434541:02.1712
3419Finn ARENTZ59:19.159:15.8Open24Male32UNIVERSITY OF EXETER TRIATHLON CLUB 24:42 min/m29:22.23529:53.630
1412Julia ANDERSEN54:31.654:25.7Open1Female1BOK 22:43 min/m26:53.3127:32.31
6714Daniel ANDERTON1:02:57.61:02:29.2Open43Male63OXFORD TRI 26:14 min/m31:01.87931:27.357
151116Tom ANSCOMBE1:55:29.41:52:57.4Open477Male1145  48:07 min/m58:25.4115054:31.91138
66117Robert ANTHONY1:21:15.71:14:55.4Open278Male551MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 33:51 min/m36:57.465337:57.9429
33128Paul ASKQUITH-ELLIS1:13:56.31:12:38.1Open161Male287RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 30:48 min/m35:39.927536:58.2346
14531David AUDIS1:06:51.21:06:32.6Open81Male129  27:51 min/m32:39.913133:52.6158
1932Jonathan AUDIS56:24.856:05.8Open15Male18  23:30 min/m27:34.42328:31.418
139533Ellie AWFORD1:40:21.41:35:34.8Open144Female322  41:48 min/m46:00.029649:34.8338
27434Julian AYRES1:11:54.51:11:31.8Open134Male239TRISMART 29:57 min/m35:23.623136:08.1278
95135Jonathan BAILEY1:26:26.81:24:53.0Open357Male770REAL FITNESS RACE TEAM 36:01 min/m40:04.454444:48.6967
117536Andrew BAKER1:31:38.61:25:30.9Open416Male936  38:11 min/m41:25.192144:05.8930
144637Steve BAKER1:45:17.61:37:32.7Open463Male1106KINGSWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB 43:52 min/m46:57.8111050:34.81098
59138Chris BANNER1:19:58.21:17:44.6Open256Male497PENCOED TRIATHLON CLUB 33:19 min/m37:51.845239:52.7613
70339Gina BANNISTER1:21:56.91:18:18.0Open63Female124TEAM BODYFIT 34:08 min/m39:24.214038:53.7105
45846Natasha BARTON1:17:00.21:16:10.2Open35Female69  32:05 min/m38:14.66737:55.679
120948Jack BASS1:32:28.91:30:25.6Open422Male954  38:32 min/m43:40.582246:45.01028
88455Gavin BENDON1:25:19.41:22:13.4Open340Male719  35:33 min/m41:23.073140:50.4692
87156Andrew BENJAMIN1:24:58.41:18:14.4Open338Male708TAFF ELY TRIATHLON CLUB 35:24 min/m38:49.881639:24.6567
51057Danothy BENNETT1:18:10.31:17:34.2Open220Male432TEAM AM 32:34 min/m37:45.833739:48.4602
143651Nathan BAUGHURST1:43:20.51:36:17.6Open462Male1099  43:03 min/m47:01.7109949:15.81079
57552David BAYNHAM1:19:36.31:17:22.8Open247Male482  33:10 min/m40:08.358937:14.5366
76962Mike BESSELL1:22:48.21:21:37.6Open314Male630WHITE ROCK TRIATHLETES 34:30 min/m38:13.340643:24.2884
13069Chris BLIGHT1:06:14.81:06:08.9Open74Male117  27:36 min/m32:31.411733:37.5141
138470Klara BOARDER1:39:59.01:31:51.1Open140Female315MID SUSSEX TRI 41:39 min/m45:43.733746:07.4287
115282Aimúe BOWEN1:31:06.81:25:52.9Open116Female235  37:57 min/m43:59.727141:53.2187
122783Gareth BOWEN1:32:42.11:27:37.9Open429Male969  38:37 min/m41:07.784346:30.21017
25973Alun BONELLO1:11:15.81:10:28.7Open125Male224  29:41 min/m34:19.320336:09.4281
72066Simon BLACKER1:22:09.51:20:02.7Open298Male592KINGSWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB 34:13 min/m39:47.256240:15.4645
56467Laurence BLAIR1:19:29.51:16:56.2Open242Male472  33:07 min/m36:38.238940:17.9648
5694Simon BRIERLEY1:01:38.61:01:34.0Open37Male52PARADISE TRI / TRI-ANGLIA 25:41 min/m30:02.14231:31.858
5197Adam BRITTAIN1:01:19.51:00:50.6Open33Male47  25:33 min/m30:10.85930:39.836
119898Sion BROOK1:32:08.01:26:48.9Open419Male949  38:23 min/m43:57.099542:51.9841
818100David BROWN1:23:56.01:15:50.9Open326Male664SOUTH WALES POLICE TRIATHLON CLUB 34:58 min/m38:08.284637:42.6410
166102Anna BUCKLAND1:07:40.21:07:18.0Open12Female20  28:11 min/m33:07.02434:11.019
523104Darren BUIST1:18:20.51:17:09.8Open223Male440KINGSWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB 32:38 min/m37:00.432540:09.3636
476107Kristian BURT1:17:34.61:16:01.0Open206Male405  32:19 min/m37:03.635638:57.3523
1117115Nikki CAPP1:30:21.51:27:00.7Open112Female224CHIPPENHAM TRIALTHON CLUB 37:38 min/m42:56.420444:04.2243
945118Laura CAROLAN1:26:22.11:17:39.9Open96Female180  35:59 min/m38:39.123439:00.8107
361121Chris CAVANAGH1:14:25.01:09:13.0Open172Male309  31:00 min/m34:02.739635:10.3222
1339122Matthew CAVANAGH1:37:59.91:32:49.7Open447Male1043  40:49 min/m45:37.7104047:12.01038
479128David CHANDLER1:17:40.01:11:55.8Open208Male408  32:21 min/m34:28.245937:27.6387
991129Sam CHINERY1:27:24.91:19:47.2Open368Male798  36:25 min/m39:30.789940:16.5646
46130James CHIPPING1:01:02.61:00:58.2Open30Male42  25:26 min/m30:00.84130:57.343
44131Matt CHIPPING1:00:57.51:00:54.5Open29Male41  25:23 min/m30:00.34030:54.141
170133Robert CHURCHILL1:07:44.41:07:05.9Open90Male148SWINDON TRIATHLON CLUB 28:13 min/m31:49.410635:16.5228
330144Edward CLEMENTS1:13:51.51:13:39.3Open160Male286TENBY ACES 30:46 min/m34:20.818439:18.4551
Page 1 of 32 (1575 items)
[1]234567...29303132
fb