The Wales Swim
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Live Leaderboard
LCW Results
Race Stats
Smartphone Results
Race Website
13 Jul 2018
HyperLink
Click your name for detailed results
Page 1 of 32 (1575 items)
[1]234567...29303132
Pos *
Bib No
Fav
Share
Name
Gun Time
Chip Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Comments
Pace
Lap 1
G/Pos
Lap 2
G/Pos
11718Evgenij POP-ACEV47:17.747:16.5Open1Male1  19:42 min/m23:53.7223:22.71
2376Andrew HORSFALL-TURNER48:02.548:01.7Open2Male2SWANSEA AQUATICS 20:01 min/m23:51.0124:10.72
3704Lloyd ROSEWELL49:56.049:54.6Open3Male3  20:48 min/m24:26.3325:28.24
4931Harry WILTSHIRE50:01.150:00.5Open4Male4  20:50 min/m24:28.9425:31.55
51359Nathan FORD50:07.350:06.0Open5Male5NATHAN FORD TRIATHLON 20:53 min/m24:31.2525:34.87
61570Michael LEWIS50:09.350:08.0Open6Male6TORFAEN TRIATHLON CLUB 20:53 min/m24:40.3725:27.73
7736Oliver SIMON50:14.250:12.7Open7Male7  20:55 min/m24:39.2625:33.46
81715Jake PLUMLEY51:20.851:18.2Open8Male8SWIM SWANSEA 21:23 min/m25:20.7925:57.48
913Martin ANDERSEN52:33.752:28.1Vet 40+1Male9BOK 21:54 min/m25:59.11026:29.010
10239Ben ELLIOTT52:42.452:39.7Open9Male10  21:57 min/m25:17.2827:22.513
111856Garod THOMAS53:16.753:15.5Open10Male11ABERAVON LIFEGUARD CLUB 22:11 min/m26:07.31127:08.112
12388Lyn HUGHES53:17.753:13.4Vet 40+2Male12  22:12 min/m26:10.81227:02.611
131866Nick THOMAS54:25.554:23.6Open11Male13PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 22:40 min/m26:21.21328:02.415
1412Julia ANDERSEN54:31.654:25.7Open1Female1BOK 22:43 min/m26:53.3127:32.31
15558Stephen MOTT54:58.954:56.4Vet 40+3Male14THREE COUNTIES TRIATHLETES 22:54 min/m26:50.51428:05.816
161170Alex BROWN55:43.555:29.2Open12Male15  23:13 min/m27:46.02627:43.214
171684Andrew PARKER55:52.855:48.5Open13Male16TORFAEN TRIATHLON CLUB 23:17 min/m27:24.41728:24.017
181172Huw BROWN56:06.455:53.1Open14Male17  23:22 min/m27:14.91628:38.119
1932Jonathan AUDIS56:24.856:05.8Open15Male18  23:30 min/m27:34.42328:31.418
201Marcus HULTGREN56:44.956:43.0Open16Male19  23:38 min/m27:46.92028:56.121
211711Alex PICTON56:46.056:35.5Open17Male20CARDIFF TRIATHLETES 23:39 min/m27:22.61829:12.823
22192Dafydd DAVIES57:00.556:18.1Open18Male21YSTWYTH CC 23:45 min/m27:33.12828:44.920
23741Jordan SKELLY57:03.556:57.7Open19Male22BRITCON/OFFTHATCOUCHFITNESS 23:46 min/m27:46.22229:11.522
24633Mark PLUMLEY57:07.657:05.9Vet 40+4Male23TORFAEN TRIATHLON CLUB 23:48 min/m27:38.81929:27.026
251242Tom CROKE57:13.257:07.4Vet 40+5Male24TORFAEN TRIATHLON CLUB 23:50 min/m27:50.42429:16.925
26551Steven MORGAN57:21.157:17.1Open20Male25  23:53 min/m28:03.72729:13.424
271611Andrew MCDONAGH57:43.657:38.9Vet 40+6Male26SURF LIFESAVING CLUB - LLANTWIT MAJOR 24:03 min/m27:53.82529:45.028
281870Owen THOMAS58:15.458:13.0Open21Male27TENBY ACES 24:16 min/m28:14.62929:58.332
29932Linda EVANS58:38.058:36.7Open2Female2  24:25 min/m29:11.9229:24.72
30292Dan GENAZZINI58:59.658:55.2Vet 40+7Male28  24:34 min/m29:07.93029:47.329
31620Dan PHILLIPS59:10.759:08.3Open22Male29NUFFIELD HEALTH 24:39 min/m29:27.33729:40.927
32572William NEWBERY59:14.859:11.9Vet 40+8Male309 ENDURANCE 24:41 min/m29:10.83130:01.133
331319Matthew EDWARDS59:17.359:11.2Open23Male31NEWT - NEWPORT & EAST WALES TRIATHLON 24:42 min/m29:14.03329:57.231
3419Finn ARENTZ59:19.159:15.8Open24Male32UNIVERSITY OF EXETER TRIATHLON CLUB 24:42 min/m29:22.23529:53.630
351858Hollie THOMAS59:22.059:18.8Open3Female3  24:44 min/m29:15.5330:03.23
36824James TRAVERS59:24.359:20.7Open25Male33BAD TRI 24:45 min/m27:45.92131:34.859
371872Roy THOMAS59:27.459:24.6Vet 40+9Male34  24:46 min/m27:23.91532:00.673
38120Pete CARTER1:00:19.41:00:14.9Vet 40+10Male35WIGHT TRI 25:08 min/m29:12.63231:02.345
391493Josh JOBBINS1:00:23.51:00:08.5Open26Male36  25:09 min/m29:12.13630:56.342
401193Lewys CANTON1:00:41.41:00:34.4Open27Male37  25:17 min/m29:50.73930:43.638
41349Jonathan HARWOOD1:00:45.41:00:33.8Open28Male38  25:18 min/m30:04.74830:29.135
42488Rob LINES1:00:51.11:00:42.9Vet 40+11Male39TRI-ANGLIA TRIATHLON CLUB 25:21 min/m30:19.75530:23.234
431119Nigel ASPIN1:00:56.11:00:42.0Vet 40+12Male40DARWEN MASTERS 25:23 min/m29:57.84330:44.239
44131Matt CHIPPING1:00:57.51:00:54.5Open29Male41  25:23 min/m30:00.34030:54.141
451197Sally CARTER1:01:01.11:00:57.3Open4Female4LANGLAND BAY LIFEGUARD CLUB 25:25 min/m29:54.8431:02.44
46130James CHIPPING1:01:02.61:00:58.2Open30Male42  25:26 min/m30:00.84130:57.343
471951James WILLIAMS1:01:03.81:01:00.1Open31Male43CARDIFF 25:26 min/m30:11.34530:48.840
481932Matthew WHITEFOOT1:01:14.81:01:04.8Vet 40+13Male44CAERPHILLY TRI-ERS 25:31 min/m30:06.14630:58.644
491427Nicholas HAZELL1:01:17.11:00:46.5Open32Male45  25:32 min/m30:06.65830:39.837
501855Gareth THOMAS1:01:19.51:01:06.2Vet 40+14Male46TEAMEVSY 25:33 min/m30:02.94731:03.347
Page 1 of 32 (1575 items)
[1]234567...29303132
fb